Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Wet Bar in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with wet bar listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Wet Bar Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Wet Bar

Memphis
Homes with Wet Bar
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
45
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
48
Under Contract
665
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$656,667 ↑ 171%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
$225 ↑ 24%
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
3,818 ft² ↑ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.6 ↑ 19%
Avg. Baths
1.8
3.3 ↑ 83%
Days on Market
134
95 ↓ 29%

Homes with Wet Bar in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 45 active listings for Memphis homes with wet bar, with a median of 69 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis, across every property type. At the time, 8 more were pending, and 48 sold in the past six months, roughly 8 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $565,000, about $169 per square foot, for a median of 3,069 square feet. That price was $400,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $380,000 and $720,000. Listings were most concentrated in River Oaks and Belle Meade. If you're buying, a 69-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Wet Bar in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings45
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract8
Sold, past six months48
Months of supply5.6
Median list price$565,000
Middle half of list prices$380,000 to $720,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$169
Median square feet3,069
Median days on market69

Memphis subdivisions with the most active homes with wet bar

  • River Oaks: 4 active
  • Belle Meade: 3 active

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with wet bar are for sale?

There were 45 Memphis homes with wet bar for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis homes with wet bar?

The median list price of Memphis homes with wet bar was $565,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with wet bar fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with wet bar was priced between $380,000 and $720,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Memphis homes with wet bar?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with wet bar was $169, for a median of 3,069 square feet.

How long have Memphis homes with wet bar been on the market?

The median listing for Memphis homes with wet bar had been on the market 69 days as of October 15, 2026.

Are Memphis homes with wet bar priced above or below the Memphis median?

The median list price of Memphis homes with wet bar, $565,000, was $400,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Does the market for Memphis homes with wet bar favor buyers or sellers?

With 45 active listings and roughly 8 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with wet bar stood at about 5.6 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Wet Bar Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited