Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Resort Community Homes in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active resort community homes listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Resort Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Resort Community Homes

Memphis
Resort Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
17
Under Contract
665
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$564,536 ↑ 133%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.9
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.5 ↑ 40%
Days on Market
134
111 ↓ 17%

Resort Community Homes in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Memphis resort community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 106 days. At the time, 2 more were pending, and 17 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 4.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $410,700, about $169 per square foot, for a median of 1,579 square feet. That price was $245,700 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Artesian Condominiums. If you're buying, a median of 106 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Resort Community Homes in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
Under contract2
Sold, past six months17
Months of supply4.9
Median list price$410,700
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$169
Median square feet1,579
Median days on market106

Memphis subdivisions with the most active resort community homes

  • Artesian Condominiums: 3 active

Market questions

How many Memphis resort community homes are for sale?

There were 14 Memphis resort community homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis resort community homes?

The median list price of Memphis resort community homes was $410,700 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Memphis resort community homes?

The median price per square foot for Memphis resort community homes was $169, for a median of 1,579 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis resort community homes?

The median listing for Memphis resort community homes had been on the market 106 days as of October 15, 2026.

Are Memphis resort community homes priced above or below the Memphis median?

The median list price of Memphis resort community homes, $410,700, was $245,700 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Does the market for Memphis resort community homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 14 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Memphis resort community homes stood at about 4.9 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

How many Memphis resort community homes sold recently?

17 Memphis resort community homes sold in the six months before October 15, 2026, roughly 3 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Resort Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited