Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Memphis
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
191
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
262
Under Contract
665
38
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$461,390 ↑ 90%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
$118 ↓ 35%
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
3,047 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.7 ↑ 21%
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.6 ↑ 44%
Days on Market
134
97 ↓ 28%

Homes with Bonus Room in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 191 active listings for Memphis homes with bonus room, with a median of 62 days on the market. These listings made up about 6% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis, across every property type. In addition, 38 listings were under contract, and 262 sold over the past six months, roughly 44 a month. That works out to about 4.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $350,000, about $141 per square foot, for a median of 2,629 square feet. That price was $185,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $250,000 and $497,000. Listings were most concentrated in Colonial Acres, River Oaks and Central Gardens. If you're buying, a median of 62 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Bonus Room in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings191
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract38
Sold, past six months262
Months of supply4.4
Median list price$350,000
Middle half of list prices$250,000 to $497,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$141
Median square feet2,629
Median days on market62

Memphis subdivisions with the most active homes with bonus room

  • Colonial Acres: 13 active
  • River Oaks: 8 active
  • Central Gardens: 7 active

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with bonus room are for sale?

There were 191 Memphis homes with bonus room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis homes with bonus room?

The median list price of Memphis homes with bonus room was $350,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with bonus room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with bonus room was priced between $250,000 and $497,000.

How much do Memphis homes with bonus room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with bonus room was $141, for a median of 2,629 square feet.

How long have Memphis homes with bonus room been on the market?

The median listing for Memphis homes with bonus room had been on the market 62 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis homes with bonus room compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis homes with bonus room, $350,000, was $185,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Is the market for Memphis homes with bonus room a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 191 active listings and roughly 44 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with bonus room stood at about 4.4 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited