Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with in-unit laundry listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with In-Unit Laundry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with In-Unit Laundry

Memphis
Homes with In-Unit Laundry
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
31
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
27
Under Contract
665
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$265,035
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.5 ↓ 18%
Avg. Baths
1.8
1.9
Days on Market
134
126

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 31 active listings for Memphis homes with in-unit laundry, with a median of 108 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 27 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 6.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $229,900, about $142 per square foot, for a median of 1,485 square feet. That price was $64,900 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $150,000 and $324,000. Listings were most concentrated in Lenox. If you're buying, a 108-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings31
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract6
Sold, past six months27
Months of supply6.9
Median list price$229,900
Middle half of list prices$150,000 to $324,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$142
Median square feet1,485
Median days on market108

Memphis subdivisions with the most active homes with in-unit laundry

  • Lenox: 3 active

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with in-unit laundry are for sale?

There were 31 Memphis homes with in-unit laundry for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Memphis homes with in-unit laundry typically list for?

The median list price of Memphis homes with in-unit laundry was $229,900 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with in-unit laundry fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with in-unit laundry was priced between $150,000 and $324,000.

How much do Memphis homes with in-unit laundry cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with in-unit laundry was $142, for a median of 1,485 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis homes with in-unit laundry?

The median listing for Memphis homes with in-unit laundry had been on the market 108 days as of October 15, 2026.

Are Memphis homes with in-unit laundry priced above or below the Memphis median?

The median list price of Memphis homes with in-unit laundry, $229,900, was $64,900 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Does the market for Memphis homes with in-unit laundry favor buyers or sellers?

With 31 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with in-unit laundry stood at about 6.9 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with In-Unit Laundry Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited