Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Country Club Community Homes in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active country club community homes listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Country Club Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Country Club Community Homes

Memphis
Country Club Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
21
Under Contract
665
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$345,382 ↑ 42%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.9
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.3 ↑ 32%
Days on Market
134
152 ↑ 13%

Country Club Community Homes in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 17 active listings for Memphis country club community homes, with a median of 117 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 21 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 4.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $325,000, about $164 per square foot, for a median of 1,947 square feet. That price was $160,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Country Club and Country Club Tower Condominiums. If you're buying, a 117-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Country Club Community Homes in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract6
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply4.9
Median list price$325,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$164
Median square feet1,947
Median days on market117

Memphis subdivisions with the most active country club community homes

  • Country Club: 5 active
  • Country Club Tower Condominiums: 5 active

Market questions

How many Memphis country club community homes are on the market?

There were 17 Memphis country club community homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis country club community homes?

The median list price of Memphis country club community homes was $325,000 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Memphis country club community homes?

The median price per square foot for Memphis country club community homes was $164, for a median of 1,947 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis country club community homes?

The median listing for Memphis country club community homes had been on the market 117 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis country club community homes compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis country club community homes, $325,000, was $160,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Is the market for Memphis country club community homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 17 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Memphis country club community homes stood at about 4.9 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

How many Memphis country club community homes sold recently?

21 Memphis country club community homes sold in the six months before October 15, 2026, roughly 4 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Country Club Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited