Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Garden in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with garden listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Garden Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Garden

Memphis
Homes with Garden
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
32
Under Contract
665
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$409,665 ↑ 69%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.2
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.1 ↑ 18%
Days on Market
134
84 ↓ 37%

Homes with Garden in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Memphis homes with garden, and the median listing had been on the market 56 days. These listings made up about 1% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis, across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 32 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $289,000, about $189 per square foot, for a median of 1,495 square feet. That price was $124,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Colonial Acres. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Garden in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract6
Sold, past six months32
Months of supply3.2
Median list price$289,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$189
Median square feet1,495
Median days on market56

Memphis subdivisions with the most active homes with garden

  • Colonial Acres: 4 active

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with garden are on the market?

There were 17 Memphis homes with garden for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Memphis homes with garden typically list for?

The median list price of Memphis homes with garden was $289,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Memphis homes with garden cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with garden was $189, for a median of 1,495 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis homes with garden?

The median listing for Memphis homes with garden had been on the market 56 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis homes with garden compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis homes with garden, $289,000, was $124,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Does the market for Memphis homes with garden favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with garden stood at about 3.2 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

How many Memphis homes with garden sold recently?

32 Memphis homes with garden sold in the six months before October 15, 2026, roughly 5 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Garden Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited