Memphis, TN ยท Curated MLS Search

Homes with Owner Financing in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with owner financing listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Owner Financing Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Owner Financing

Memphis
Homes with Owner Financing
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
5
Under Contract
665
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$141,033 ↓ 42%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.1
Avg. Baths
1.8
1.7
Days on Market
134
195 ↑ 46%

Homes with Owner Financing in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Memphis homes with owner financing, with a median of 239 days on the market. Over the past six months, 5 listings in this search sold. The median list price was $132,450, about $98 per square foot, for a median of 1,434 square feet. That price was $32,550 below the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 239 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Owner Financing in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
Sold, past six months5
Median list price$132,450
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$98
Median square feet1,434
Median days on market239

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with owner financing are on the market?

There were 12 Memphis homes with owner financing for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis homes with owner financing?

The median list price of Memphis homes with owner financing was $132,450 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Memphis homes with owner financing?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with owner financing was $98, for a median of 1,434 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis homes with owner financing?

The median listing for Memphis homes with owner financing had been on the market 239 days as of October 15, 2026.

Are Memphis homes with owner financing priced above or below the Memphis median?

The median list price of Memphis homes with owner financing, $132,450, was $32,550 below the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

How many Memphis homes with owner financing sold recently?

5 Memphis homes with owner financing sold in the six months before October 15, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Owner Financing Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited