Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

Memphis
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
51
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
75
Under Contract
665
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$417,716 ↑ 72%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.3
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.5 ↑ 39%
Days on Market
134
131

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 51 active listings for Memphis homes with walk-in pantry, with a median of 95 days on the market. These listings made up about 2% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis, across every property type. In addition, 11 listings were under contract, and 75 sold over the past six months, roughly 13 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $425,000, about $168 per square foot, for a median of 2,495 square feet. That price was $260,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $270,000 and $494,000. Listings were most concentrated in Colonial Acres and High Point Terrace. If you're buying, a median of 95 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings51
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract11
Sold, past six months75
Months of supply4.1
Median list price$425,000
Middle half of list prices$270,000 to $494,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$168
Median square feet2,495
Median days on market95

Memphis subdivisions with the most active homes with walk-in pantry

  • Colonial Acres: 3 active
  • High Point Terrace: 3 active

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with walk-in pantry are for sale?

There were 51 Memphis homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis homes with walk-in pantry?

The median list price of Memphis homes with walk-in pantry was $425,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with walk-in pantry fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with walk-in pantry was priced between $270,000 and $494,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Memphis homes with walk-in pantry?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with walk-in pantry was $168, for a median of 2,495 square feet.

How long have Memphis homes with walk-in pantry been on the market?

The median listing for Memphis homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 95 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis homes with walk-in pantry compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis homes with walk-in pantry, $425,000, was $260,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Is the market for Memphis homes with walk-in pantry a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 51 active listings and roughly 13 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with walk-in pantry stood at about 4.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited