Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Game Room in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with game room listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Game Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Game Room

Memphis
Homes with Game Room
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
20
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
33
Under Contract
665
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$400,528 ↑ 65%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
4.0 ↑ 33%
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.5 ↑ 39%
Days on Market
134
85 ↓ 36%

Homes with Game Room in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 20 active listings for Memphis homes with game room, with a median of 60 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis across every property type. In addition, 10 listings were under contract, and 33 sold over the past six months, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $339,980, about $131 per square foot, for a median of 2,890 square feet. That price was $174,980 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $250,000 and $455,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Game Room in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract10
Sold, past six months33
Months of supply3.6
Median list price$339,980
Middle half of list prices$250,000 to $455,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$131
Median square feet2,890
Median days on market60

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with game room are for sale?

There were 20 Memphis homes with game room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis homes with game room?

The median list price of Memphis homes with game room was $339,980 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with game room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with game room was priced between $250,000 and $455,000.

How much do Memphis homes with game room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with game room was $131, for a median of 2,890 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis homes with game room?

The median listing for Memphis homes with game room had been on the market 60 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis homes with game room compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis homes with game room, $339,980, was $174,980 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Does the market for Memphis homes with game room favor buyers or sellers?

With 20 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with game room stood at about 3.6 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Game Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited