Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Memphis
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
292
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
373
Under Contract
665
63
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$409,149 ↑ 69%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
$118 ↓ 35%
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
3,047 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.5 ↑ 16%
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.4 ↑ 36%
Days on Market
134
93 ↓ 30%

Homes with Office in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 292 active listings for Memphis homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 71 days. That is about 9% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis across every property type. In addition, 63 listings were under contract, and 373 sold over the past six months, roughly 62 a month. That works out to about 4.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $339,500, about $152 per square foot, for a median of 2,259 square feet. That price was $174,500 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $238,000 and $475,000. Listings were most concentrated in Colonial Acres, River Oaks and Central Gardens. If you're buying, a median of 71 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Office in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings292
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract63
Sold, past six months373
Months of supply4.7
Median list price$339,500
Middle half of list prices$238,000 to $475,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$152
Median square feet2,259
Median days on market71

Memphis subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Colonial Acres: 23 active
  • River Oaks: 12 active
  • Central Gardens: 11 active

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with office are for sale?

There were 292 Memphis homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Memphis homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Memphis homes with office was $339,500 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with office was priced between $238,000 and $475,000.

How much do Memphis homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with office was $152, for a median of 2,259 square feet.

How long have Memphis homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Memphis homes with office had been on the market 71 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis homes with office compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis homes with office, $339,500, was $174,500 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Does the market for Memphis homes with office favor buyers or sellers?

With 292 active listings and roughly 62 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with office stood at about 4.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited