Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Memphis
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
115
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
136
Under Contract
665
27
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$489,510 ↑ 102%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.5 ↑ 15%
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.6 ↑ 46%
Days on Market
134
93 ↓ 31%

Homes with Double Island in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 115 active listings for Memphis homes with double island, with a median of 63 days on the market. These listings made up about 4% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis, across every property type. At the time, 27 more were pending, and 136 sold in the past six months, roughly 23 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $405,000, about $177 per square foot, for a median of 2,383 square feet. That price was $240,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $312,000 and $590,000. The largest share of these listings was in Central Gardens, Cooper Young and East End Village Pd. If you're buying, a median of 63 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Double Island in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings115
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract27
Sold, past six months136
Months of supply5.1
Median list price$405,000
Middle half of list prices$312,000 to $590,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$177
Median square feet2,383
Median days on market63

Memphis subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Central Gardens: 5 active
  • Cooper Young: 4 active
  • East End Village Pd: 4 active

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with double island are for sale?

There were 115 Memphis homes with double island for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Memphis homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Memphis homes with double island was $405,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with double island was priced between $312,000 and $590,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Memphis homes with double island?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with double island was $177, for a median of 2,383 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis homes with double island?

The median listing for Memphis homes with double island had been on the market 63 days as of October 15, 2026.

Are Memphis homes with double island priced above or below the Memphis median?

The median list price of Memphis homes with double island, $405,000, was $240,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Is the market for Memphis homes with double island a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 115 active listings and roughly 23 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with double island stood at about 5.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited