Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Private Gym in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with private gym listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Private Gym Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Private Gym

Memphis
Homes with Private Gym
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
21
Under Contract
665
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$435,875 ↑ 80%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
$118 ↓ 35%
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
3,047 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.2
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.6 ↑ 44%
Days on Market
134
96 ↓ 29%

Homes with Private Gym in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Memphis homes with private gym, with a median of 82 days on the market. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 21 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 4.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $415,000, about $165 per square foot, for a median of 2,181 square feet. That price was $250,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. If you're buying, an 82-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Private Gym in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
Under contract3
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply4.6
Median list price$415,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$165
Median square feet2,181
Median days on market82

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with private gym are on the market?

There were 16 Memphis homes with private gym for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis homes with private gym?

The median list price of Memphis homes with private gym was $415,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Memphis homes with private gym cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with private gym was $165, for a median of 2,181 square feet.

How long have Memphis homes with private gym been on the market?

The median listing for Memphis homes with private gym had been on the market 82 days as of October 15, 2026.

Are Memphis homes with private gym priced above or below the Memphis median?

The median list price of Memphis homes with private gym, $415,000, was $250,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Does the market for Memphis homes with private gym favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with private gym stood at about 4.6 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

How many Memphis homes with private gym sold recently?

21 Memphis homes with private gym sold in the six months before October 15, 2026, roughly 4 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Private Gym Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited