Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Mixed Use Homes in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active mixed use homes listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Mixed Use Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Mixed Use Homes

Memphis
Mixed Use Homes
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
26
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
3
Under Contract
665
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$528,283 ↑ 118%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
2.2 ↓ 28%
Avg. Baths
1.8
1.8
Days on Market
134
234 ↑ 74%

Mixed Use Homes in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 26 active listings for Memphis mixed use homes, and the median listing had been on the market 155 days. That is about 1% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis across every property type. Over the past six months, 3 listings in this search sold. The median asking price was $359,925. That price was $194,925 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $239,000 and $750,000. The average listing had 2.2 bedrooms and 1.8 bathrooms. If you're buying, a 155-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Mixed Use Homes in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings26
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Sold, past six months3
Median list price$359,925
Middle half of list prices$239,000 to $750,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median days on market155

Market questions

How many Memphis mixed use homes are for sale?

There were 26 Memphis mixed use homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Memphis mixed use homes typically list for?

The median list price of Memphis mixed use homes was $359,925 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis mixed use homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis mixed use homes was priced between $239,000 and $750,000.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis mixed use homes?

The median listing for Memphis mixed use homes had been on the market 155 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis mixed use homes compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis mixed use homes, $359,925, was $194,925 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

How many Memphis mixed use homes sold in the past six months?

3 Memphis mixed use homes sold in the six months before October 15, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Mixed Use Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited