Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Plantation Home in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with plantation home listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Plantation Home Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Plantation Home

Memphis
Homes with Plantation Home
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
26
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
41
Under Contract
665
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$371,935 ↑ 53%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.3
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.3 ↑ 28%
Days on Market
134
105 ↓ 21%

Homes with Plantation Home in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 26 active listings for Memphis homes with plantation home, with a median of 58 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis across every property type. At the time, 10 more were pending, and 41 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 3.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $349,750, about $173 per square foot, for a median of 2,007 square feet. That price was $184,750 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $261,000 and $459,000. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Plantation Home in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings26
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract10
Sold, past six months41
Months of supply3.8
Median list price$349,750
Middle half of list prices$261,000 to $459,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$173
Median square feet2,007
Median days on market58

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with plantation home are for sale?

There were 26 Memphis homes with plantation home for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis homes with plantation home?

The median list price of Memphis homes with plantation home was $349,750 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with plantation home fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with plantation home was priced between $261,000 and $459,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Memphis homes with plantation home?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with plantation home was $173, for a median of 2,007 square feet.

How long have Memphis homes with plantation home been on the market?

The median listing for Memphis homes with plantation home had been on the market 58 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis homes with plantation home compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis homes with plantation home, $349,750, was $184,750 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Is the market for Memphis homes with plantation home a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 26 active listings and roughly 7 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with plantation home stood at about 3.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Plantation Home Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited