Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Memphis
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
152
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
299
Under Contract
665
49
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$395,832 ↑ 63%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
$118 ↓ 35%
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
3,047 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.5 ↑ 15%
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.4 ↑ 37%
Days on Market
134
93 ↓ 30%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 152 active listings for Memphis homes with multi-car garage, with a median of 68 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis across every property type. At the time, 49 more were pending, and 299 sold in the past six months, roughly 50 a month. That works out to about 3.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $324,950, about $149 per square foot, for a median of 2,035 square feet. That price was $159,950 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $218,000 and $400,000. The largest share of these listings was in Colonial Acres, Vollintine Evergreen and High Point Terrace. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings152
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract49
Sold, past six months299
Months of supply3.1
Median list price$324,950
Middle half of list prices$218,000 to $400,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$149
Median square feet2,035
Median days on market68

Memphis subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Colonial Acres: 5 active
  • Vollintine Evergreen: 5 active
  • High Point Terrace: 4 active

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 152 Memphis homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Memphis homes with multi-car garage was $324,950 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with multi-car garage was priced between $218,000 and $400,000.

How much do Memphis homes with multi-car garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with multi-car garage was $149, for a median of 2,035 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis homes with multi-car garage?

The median listing for Memphis homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 68 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis homes with multi-car garage compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis homes with multi-car garage, $324,950, was $159,950 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Does the market for Memphis homes with multi-car garage favor buyers or sellers?

With 152 active listings and roughly 50 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with multi-car garage stood at about 3.1 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited