Cordova, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes for Sale in Cordova, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes for sale listing in Cordova, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings
01 The Market

About Homes for Sale in Cordova, TN

Cordova sits on Memphis's eastern edge. Families come here for room to breathe without losing easy access to the city. The streets run wide, the lots give you space to spread out, and most neighborhoods went up in the last few decades, so you're looking at newer floor plans instead of cramped older layouts.

Life here moves at an easy pace. Shopping and restaurants line the main corridors, the grocery run takes ten minutes, and you can reach Germantown or downtown Memphis before your coffee goes cold. People put down roots and stay. Through the school years, then long after the kids are gone.


Why Buy Homes for Sale in Cordova, TN?

The value brings buyers in. Your dollar goes further here than in some neighboring suburbs, and you still walk away with newer construction, real square footage, and quiet streets where nothing much disrupts the evening. Want suburban space with Memphis close enough to enjoy? Cordova delivers. And Groome & Co Realtors can help you find the right fit.

Ready to find your ideal homes for sale in Cordova? Contact Groome & Co Realtors today at (901) 465-7172 to schedule a showing or start your personalized home search.

Cordova Market Snapshot

Live MLS data — citywide

Cordova
inventory
Active Listings
123
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
186
Under Contract
27
pricing
Avg. List Price
$369,149
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$139
typical home
Living Area
2,259 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.9
Avg. Baths
2.5
Days on Market
136

Homes for Sale in Cordova, TN: Housing Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 119 Cordova homes for sale priced at $100,000 or more, out of 123 active listings across every property type. Asking prices had a median of $354,900, about $154 per square foot, for a median of 2,286 square feet. The middle half of the listings fell between $270,000 and $412,000. The median listing had been on the market 83 days, which usually gives buyers some room to negotiate on price. Listings were most concentrated in Gardens Of Grays Hollow Ph2, Walnut Green Pd and Amherst Pd.

Cordova, TN homes for sale, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings119
All active listings in Cordova, every property type123
Median list price$354,900
Middle half of list prices$270,000 to $412,000
Median price per square foot$154
Median square feet2,286
Median days on market83

Cordova subdivisions with the most active homes for sale

  • Gardens Of Grays Hollow Ph2: 8 active
  • Walnut Green Pd: 5 active
  • Amherst Pd: 3 active

Homes for Sale in other cities

Market questions

How many Cordova homes are listed for sale?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 119 Cordova homes for sale priced at $100,000 or more, out of 123 active listings across every property type, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Cordova homes?

The median list price of Cordova homes was $354,900 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Cordova homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Cordova homes was priced between $270,000 and $412,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Cordova homes?

The median price per square foot for Cordova homes was $154, for a median of 2,286 square feet.

How long have Cordova homes been on the market?

The median listing for Cordova homes had been on the market 83 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Cordova homes compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 119 Cordova homes for sale priced at $100,000 or more. In the same search, Olive Branch had 325 homes for sale at a median list price of $424,000, Collierville had 276 homes for sale at a median list price of $569,900 and Hernando had 248 homes for sale at a median list price of $418,200.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Cordova, TN

[rg-all-city-Cordova,TN]

Homes for Sale in Cordova, TN

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited