Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active cul-de-sac homes listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Cul-de-Sac Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Cul-de-Sac Homes

Memphis
Cul-de-Sac Homes
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
11
Under Contract
665
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$427,971 ↑ 76%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
—
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.0
4.1 ↑ 34%
Avg. Baths
1.8
2.6 ↑ 45%
Days on Market
134
73 ↓ 45%

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Memphis cul-de-sac homes, with a median of 45 days on the market. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 11 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 7.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $374,450, about $144 per square foot, for a median of 2,669 square feet. That price was $209,450 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
Under contract3
Sold, past six months11
Months of supply7.6
Median list price$374,450
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$144
Median square feet2,669
Median days on market45

Market questions

How many Memphis cul-de-sac homes are on the market?

There were 14 Memphis cul-de-sac homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Memphis cul-de-sac homes typically list for?

The median list price of Memphis cul-de-sac homes was $374,450 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Memphis cul-de-sac homes?

The median price per square foot for Memphis cul-de-sac homes was $144, for a median of 2,669 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Memphis cul-de-sac homes?

The median listing for Memphis cul-de-sac homes had been on the market 45 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do prices of Memphis cul-de-sac homes compare with the rest of Memphis?

The median list price of Memphis cul-de-sac homes, $374,450, was $209,450 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Is the market for Memphis cul-de-sac homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Memphis cul-de-sac homes stood at about 7.6 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

How many Memphis cul-de-sac homes sold in the past six months?

11 Memphis cul-de-sac homes sold in the six months before October 15, 2026, roughly 2 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Cul-de-Sac Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited