Memphis, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fenced Yard in Memphis, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fenced yard listing in Memphis, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Memphis Market — Homes with Fenced Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Fenced Yard

Memphis
Homes with Fenced Yard
inventory
Active Listings
3,253
97
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
3,094
151
Under Contract
665
16
pricing
Avg. List Price
$242,658
$273,774 ↑ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$182
$203 ↑ 12%
typical home
Living Area
3,155 ft²
2,600 ft² ↓ 18%
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.1
Avg. Baths
1.8
1.9
Days on Market
134
96 ↓ 28%

Homes with Fenced Yard in Memphis: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 97 active listings for Memphis homes with fenced yard, with a median of 63 days on the market. These listings made up about 3% of the 3,253 active listings in Memphis, across every property type. In addition, 16 listings were under contract, and 151 sold over the past six months, roughly 25 a month. That works out to about 3.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $220,000, about $152 per square foot, for a median of 1,475 square feet. That price was $55,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $180,000 and $325,000. The largest share of these listings was in Colonial Acres, High Point Terrace and Cooper Young. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Fenced Yard in Memphis, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings97
All active listings in Memphis, every property type3,253
Under contract16
Sold, past six months151
Months of supply3.9
Median list price$220,000
Middle half of list prices$180,000 to $325,000
Median list price, all Memphis listings$165,000
Median price per square foot$152
Median square feet1,475
Median days on market63

Memphis subdivisions with the most active homes with fenced yard

  • Colonial Acres: 10 active
  • High Point Terrace: 5 active
  • Cooper Young: 4 active

Market questions

How many Memphis homes with fenced yard are for sale?

There were 97 Memphis homes with fenced yard for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Memphis homes with fenced yard?

The median list price of Memphis homes with fenced yard was $220,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Memphis homes with fenced yard fall?

The middle half of active listings for Memphis homes with fenced yard was priced between $180,000 and $325,000.

How much do Memphis homes with fenced yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Memphis homes with fenced yard was $152, for a median of 1,475 square feet.

How long have Memphis homes with fenced yard been on the market?

The median listing for Memphis homes with fenced yard had been on the market 63 days as of October 15, 2026.

Are Memphis homes with fenced yard priced above or below the Memphis median?

The median list price of Memphis homes with fenced yard, $220,000, was $55,000 above the $165,000 median for all active listings in Memphis, across every property type.

Does the market for Memphis homes with fenced yard favor buyers or sellers?

With 97 active listings and roughly 25 sales a month, supply of Memphis homes with fenced yard stood at about 3.9 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Memphis, TN

View All Memphis TN Homes with Fenced Yard Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited