Oakland, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Oakland, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in Oakland, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oakland Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

Oakland
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
145
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
179
34
Under Contract
61
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$451,097
$383,618 ↓ 15%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.9
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.6
Days on Market
169
161

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Oakland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Oakland homes with walk-in pantry, and the median listing had been on the market 150 days. These listings made up about 8% of the 145 active listings in Oakland, across every property type. In addition, 12 listings were under contract, and 34 sold over the past six months, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $362,945, about $173 per square foot, for a median of 2,254 square feet. That price was $34,055 below the $397,000 median for all active listings in Oakland, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Oakland, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Oakland, every property type145
Under contract12
Sold, past six months34
Months of supply2.1
Median list price$362,945
Median list price, all Oakland listings$397,000
Median price per square foot$173
Median square feet2,254
Median days on market150

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in other cities

Market questions

How many Oakland homes with walk-in pantry are for sale?

There were 12 Oakland homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Oakland homes with walk-in pantry?

The median list price of Oakland homes with walk-in pantry was $362,945 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Oakland homes with walk-in pantry cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Oakland homes with walk-in pantry was $173, for a median of 2,254 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Oakland homes with walk-in pantry?

The median listing for Oakland homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 150 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Oakland homes with walk-in pantry stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Oakland homes with walk-in pantry for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 47 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $489,900, Olive Branch had 44 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $492,400 and Collierville had 25 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $749,999.

How do prices of Oakland homes with walk-in pantry compare with the rest of Oakland?

The median list price of Oakland homes with walk-in pantry, $362,945, was $34,055 below the $397,000 median for all active listings in Oakland, across every property type.

Does the market for Oakland homes with walk-in pantry favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Oakland homes with walk-in pantry stood at about 2.1 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Oakland, TN

View All Oakland TN Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited