Arlington, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Arlington, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in Arlington, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Arlington Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

Arlington
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
128
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
171
14
Under Contract
45
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$665,195
$561,438 ↓ 16%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.2
4.4
Avg. Baths
2.9
2.9
Days on Market
258
122 ↓ 53%

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Arlington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Arlington homes with walk-in pantry, and the median listing had been on the market 73 days. That is about 9% of the 128 active listings in Arlington across every property type. In addition, 5 listings were under contract, and 14 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 5.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $583,900, about $182 per square foot, for a median of 3,060 square feet. That price was $45,962 above the $537,938 median for all active listings in Arlington, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Village At Donelson Farms. If you're buying, a median of 73 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Arlington, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Arlington, every property type128
Under contract5
Sold, past six months14
Months of supply5.1
Median list price$583,900
Median list price, all Arlington listings$537,938
Median price per square foot$182
Median square feet3,060
Median days on market73

Arlington subdivisions with the most active homes with walk-in pantry

  • Village At Donelson Farms: 3 active

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in other cities

Market questions

How many Arlington homes with walk-in pantry are for sale?

There were 12 Arlington homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Arlington homes with walk-in pantry?

The median list price of Arlington homes with walk-in pantry was $583,900 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Arlington homes with walk-in pantry cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Arlington homes with walk-in pantry was $182, for a median of 3,060 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Arlington homes with walk-in pantry?

The median listing for Arlington homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 73 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Arlington homes with walk-in pantry stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Arlington homes with walk-in pantry for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 47 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $489,900, Olive Branch had 44 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $492,400 and Collierville had 25 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $749,999.

How do prices of Arlington homes with walk-in pantry compare with the rest of Arlington?

The median list price of Arlington homes with walk-in pantry, $583,900, was $45,962 above the $537,938 median for all active listings in Arlington, across every property type.

Does the market for Arlington homes with walk-in pantry favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Arlington homes with walk-in pantry stood at about 5.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Arlington, TN

View All Arlington TN Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited