Germantown, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Germantown, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in Germantown, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Germantown Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

Germantown
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
186
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
385
31
Under Contract
55
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$648,308
$838,367 ↑ 29%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.4
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.4 ↑ 11%
Days on Market
166
81 ↓ 51%

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Germantown: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Germantown homes with walk-in pantry, and the median listing had been on the market 70 days. These listings made up about 10% of the 186 active listings in Germantown, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 31 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $757,500, about $188 per square foot, for a median of 4,500 square feet. That price was $257,500 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Olde Field Green. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Germantown, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Germantown, every property type186
Under contract3
Sold, past six months31
Months of supply3.5
Median list price$757,500
Median list price, all Germantown listings$500,000
Median price per square foot$188
Median square feet4,500
Median days on market70

Germantown subdivisions with the most active homes with walk-in pantry

  • Olde Field Green: 3 active

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in other cities

Market questions

How many Germantown homes with walk-in pantry are on the market?

There were 18 Germantown homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Germantown homes with walk-in pantry typically list for?

The median list price of Germantown homes with walk-in pantry was $757,500 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Germantown homes with walk-in pantry cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Germantown homes with walk-in pantry was $188, for a median of 4,500 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Germantown homes with walk-in pantry?

The median listing for Germantown homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 70 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Germantown homes with walk-in pantry stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 18 Germantown homes with walk-in pantry for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 47 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $489,900, Olive Branch had 44 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $492,400 and Collierville had 25 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $749,999.

How do prices of Germantown homes with walk-in pantry compare with the rest of Germantown?

The median list price of Germantown homes with walk-in pantry, $757,500, was $257,500 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type.

Does the market for Germantown homes with walk-in pantry favor buyers or sellers?

With 18 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Germantown homes with walk-in pantry stood at about 3.5 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Germantown, TN

View All Germantown TN Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited