Somerville, TN ยท Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Somerville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Somerville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Somerville Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Somerville
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
87
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
65
5
Under Contract
19
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$503,183
$407,657 ↓ 19%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.9
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.3
Days on Market
138
58 ↓ 58%

Homes with Office in Somerville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Somerville homes with office, with a median of 59 days on the market. That is about 16% of the 87 active listings in Somerville across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 5 sold in the past six months. The median asking price was $365,450, about $164 per square foot, for a median of 2,402 square feet. That price was $16,450 above the $349,000 median for all active listings in Somerville, across every property type.

Homes with Office in Somerville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Somerville, every property type87
Under contract3
Sold, past six months5
Median list price$365,450
Median list price, all Somerville listings$349,000
Median price per square foot$164
Median square feet2,402
Median days on market59

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Somerville homes with office are on the market?

There were 14 Somerville homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Somerville homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Somerville homes with office was $365,450 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Somerville homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Somerville homes with office was $164, for a median of 2,402 square feet.

How long have Somerville homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Somerville homes with office had been on the market 59 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Somerville homes with office compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 14 Somerville homes with office for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 93 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $439,900, Collierville had 72 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $587,000 and Germantown had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $602,250.

Are Somerville homes with office priced above or below the Somerville median?

The median list price of Somerville homes with office, $365,450, was $16,450 above the $349,000 median for all active listings in Somerville, across every property type.

How many Somerville homes with office sold in the past six months?

5 Somerville homes with office sold in the six months before October 15, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Somerville, TN

View All Somerville TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited