Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Fayette County
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
465
56
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
73
Under Contract
146
18
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$598,962 ↑ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.9
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.8
Days on Market
152
93 ↓ 39%

Homes with Office in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 56 active listings for Fayette County homes with office, with a median of 70 days on the market. That is about 12% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County across every property type. In addition, 18 listings were under contract, and 73 sold over the past six months, roughly 12 a month. That works out to about 4.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $454,950, about $169 per square foot, for a median of 2,759 square feet. That price was $89,050 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $354,000 and $684,000. If you're buying, a median of 70 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Office in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings56
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract18
Sold, past six months73
Months of supply4.6
Median list price$454,950
Middle half of list prices$354,000 to $684,000
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median price per square foot$169
Median square feet2,759
Median days on market70

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County homes with office are on the market?

There were 56 Fayette County homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Fayette County homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with office was $454,950 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Fayette County homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Fayette County homes with office was priced between $354,000 and $684,000.

How much do Fayette County homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Fayette County homes with office was $169, for a median of 2,759 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Fayette County homes with office?

The median listing for Fayette County homes with office had been on the market 70 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 56 Fayette County homes with office for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 46 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $426,950.

How do prices of Fayette County homes with office compare with the rest of Fayette County?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with office, $454,950, was $89,050 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited