Arlington, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Arlington, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Arlington, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Arlington Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Arlington
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
128
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
171
36
Under Contract
45
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$665,195
$505,865 ↓ 24%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.2
4.3
Avg. Baths
2.9
2.8
Days on Market
258
94 ↓ 64%

Homes with Office in Arlington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 17 active listings for Arlington homes with office, with a median of 88 days on the market. These listings made up about 13% of the 128 active listings in Arlington, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 36 sold over the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 2.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $489,900, about $158 per square foot, for a median of 3,147 square feet. That price was $48,038 below the $537,938 median for all active listings in Arlington, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Office in Arlington, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Arlington, every property type128
Under contract4
Sold, past six months36
Months of supply2.8
Median list price$489,900
Median list price, all Arlington listings$537,938
Median price per square foot$158
Median square feet3,147
Median days on market88

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Arlington homes with office are for sale?

There were 17 Arlington homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Arlington homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Arlington homes with office was $489,900 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Arlington homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Arlington homes with office was $158, for a median of 3,147 square feet.

How long have Arlington homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Arlington homes with office had been on the market 88 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Arlington homes with office compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 17 Arlington homes with office for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 93 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $439,900, Collierville had 72 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $587,000 and Germantown had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $602,250.

How do prices of Arlington homes with office compare with the rest of Arlington?

The median list price of Arlington homes with office, $489,900, was $48,038 below the $537,938 median for all active listings in Arlington, across every property type.

Does the market for Arlington homes with office favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Arlington homes with office stood at about 2.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Arlington, TN

View All Arlington TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited