Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Bartlett
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
219
40
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
99
Under Contract
63
14
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$439,402 ↑ 16%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.2
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.6
Days on Market
120
94 ↓ 22%

Homes with Office in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 40 active listings for Bartlett homes with office, with a median of 86 days on the market. That is about 18% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett across every property type. At the time, 14 more were pending, and 99 sold in the past six months, roughly 17 a month. That works out to about 2.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $361,000, about $149 per square foot, for a median of 2,436 square feet. That price was $16,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $315,000 and $426,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Office in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings40
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract14
Sold, past six months99
Months of supply2.4
Median list price$361,000
Middle half of list prices$315,000 to $426,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$149
Median square feet2,436
Median days on market86

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett homes with office are for sale?

There were 40 Bartlett homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Bartlett homes with office?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with office was $361,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Bartlett homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Bartlett homes with office was priced between $315,000 and $426,000.

How much do Bartlett homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett homes with office was $149, for a median of 2,436 square feet.

How long have Bartlett homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Bartlett homes with office had been on the market 86 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett homes with office compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 40 Bartlett homes with office for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 93 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $439,900, Collierville had 72 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $587,000 and Germantown had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $602,250.

Are Bartlett homes with office priced above or below the Bartlett median?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with office, $361,000, was $16,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited