Atoka, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Atoka, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Atoka, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Atoka Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Atoka
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
71
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
78
19
Under Contract
14
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$446,013
$482,289
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.1
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.6
Days on Market
166
115 ↓ 31%

Homes with Office in Atoka: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Atoka homes with office, with a median of 88 days on the market. These listings made up about 20% of the 71 active listings in Atoka, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract, and 19 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $481,725, about $175 per square foot, for a median of 2,849 square feet. That price was $59,475 above the $422,250 median for all active listings in Atoka, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 88 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Office in Atoka, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Atoka, every property type71
Under contract2
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply4.4
Median list price$481,725
Median list price, all Atoka listings$422,250
Median price per square foot$175
Median square feet2,849
Median days on market88

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Atoka homes with office are for sale?

There were 14 Atoka homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Atoka homes with office?

The median list price of Atoka homes with office was $481,725 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Atoka homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Atoka homes with office was $175, for a median of 2,849 square feet.

How long have Atoka homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Atoka homes with office had been on the market 88 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Atoka homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 14 Atoka homes with office for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 93 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $439,900, Collierville had 72 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $587,000 and Germantown had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $602,250.

Are Atoka homes with office priced above or below the Atoka median?

The median list price of Atoka homes with office, $481,725, was $59,475 above the $422,250 median for all active listings in Atoka, across every property type.

Does the market for Atoka homes with office favor buyers or sellers?

With 14 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Atoka homes with office stood at about 4.4 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Atoka, TN

View All Atoka TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited