Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Collierville
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
279
72
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
130
Under Contract
54
16
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$640,318
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
$176
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
3,541 ft²
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.3
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.0
Days on Market
116
105

Homes with Office in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 72 active listings for Collierville homes with office, with a median of 67 days on the market. That is about 26% of the 279 active listings in Collierville across every property type. In addition, 16 listings were under contract, and 130 sold over the past six months, roughly 22 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $587,000, about $167 per square foot, for a median of 3,523 square feet. That price was $18,000 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $469,000 and $734,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Office in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings72
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract16
Sold, past six months130
Months of supply3.3
Median list price$587,000
Middle half of list prices$469,000 to $734,000
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median price per square foot$167
Median square feet3,523
Median days on market67

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville homes with office are on the market?

There were 72 Collierville homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Collierville homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Collierville homes with office was $587,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Collierville homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Collierville homes with office was priced between $469,000 and $734,000.

How much do Collierville homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Collierville homes with office was $167, for a median of 3,523 square feet.

How long have Collierville homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Collierville homes with office had been on the market 67 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 72 Collierville homes with office for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 93 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $439,900, Germantown had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $602,250 and Hernando had 44 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $468,900.

How do prices of Collierville homes with office compare with the rest of Collierville?

The median list price of Collierville homes with office, $587,000, was $18,000 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited