Cordova, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Cordova, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Cordova, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Cordova Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Cordova
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
123
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
186
36
Under Contract
27
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$369,149
$405,789
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$139
—
typical home
Living Area
2,259 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.3
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.6
Days on Market
136
79 ↓ 42%

Homes with Office in Cordova: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 19 active listings for Cordova homes with office, with a median of 43 days on the market. That is about 15% of the 123 active listings in Cordova across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 36 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 3.2 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $375,000, about $137 per square foot, for a median of 2,777 square feet. That price was $25,000 above the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Office in Cordova, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Cordova, every property type123
Under contract3
Sold, past six months36
Months of supply3.2
Median list price$375,000
Median list price, all Cordova listings$350,000
Median price per square foot$137
Median square feet2,777
Median days on market43

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Cordova homes with office are on the market?

There were 19 Cordova homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Cordova homes with office?

The median list price of Cordova homes with office was $375,000 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Cordova homes with office?

The median price per square foot for Cordova homes with office was $137, for a median of 2,777 square feet.

How long have Cordova homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Cordova homes with office had been on the market 43 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Cordova homes with office compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 19 Cordova homes with office for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 93 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $439,900, Collierville had 72 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $587,000 and Germantown had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $602,250.

Are Cordova homes with office priced above or below the Cordova median?

The median list price of Cordova homes with office, $375,000, was $25,000 above the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type.

Does the market for Cordova homes with office favor buyers or sellers?

With 19 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Cordova homes with office stood at about 3.2 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Cordova, TN

View All Cordova TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited