Lakeland, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Lakeland, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Lakeland, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Lakeland Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Lakeland
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
88
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
111
30
Under Contract
27
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$659,644
$550,276 ↓ 17%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.3
4.2
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.9
Days on Market
152
103 ↓ 32%

Homes with Office in Lakeland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 19 active listings for Lakeland homes with office, with a median of 80 days on the market. These listings made up about 22% of the 88 active listings in Lakeland, across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract, and 30 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.8 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $525,000, about $161 per square foot, for a median of 3,429 square feet. That price was $61,850 below the $586,850 median for all active listings in Lakeland, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Plantation Hills Sec C. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Office in Lakeland, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Lakeland, every property type88
Under contract9
Sold, past six months30
Months of supply3.8
Median list price$525,000
Median list price, all Lakeland listings$586,850
Median price per square foot$161
Median square feet3,429
Median days on market80

Lakeland subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Plantation Hills Sec C: 3 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Lakeland homes with office are for sale?

There were 19 Lakeland homes with office for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Lakeland homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Lakeland homes with office was $525,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Lakeland homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Lakeland homes with office was $161, for a median of 3,429 square feet.

How long have Lakeland homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Lakeland homes with office had been on the market 80 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Lakeland homes with office compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 19 Lakeland homes with office for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 93 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $439,900, Collierville had 72 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $587,000 and Germantown had 50 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $602,250.

Are Lakeland homes with office priced above or below the Lakeland median?

The median list price of Lakeland homes with office, $525,000, was $61,850 below the $586,850 median for all active listings in Lakeland, across every property type.

Does the market for Lakeland homes with office favor buyers or sellers?

With 19 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Lakeland homes with office stood at about 3.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Lakeland, TN

View All Lakeland TN Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited