Lakeland, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Lakeland, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Lakeland, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Lakeland Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Lakeland
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
88
31
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
111
29
Under Contract
27
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$659,644
$570,835 ↓ 13%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.3
4.4
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.0
Days on Market
152
116 ↓ 23%

Homes with Bonus Room in Lakeland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 31 active listings for Lakeland homes with bonus room, and the median listing had been on the market 85 days. These listings made up about 35% of the 88 active listings in Lakeland, across every property type. At the time, 7 more were pending, and 29 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 6.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $599,900, about $164 per square foot, for a median of 3,419 square feet. That price was $13,050 above the $586,850 median for all active listings in Lakeland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $472,000 and $650,000. The largest share of these listings was in Lakeland Meadows Ph5, Herons Ridge Sec C and Windward Slopes. If you're buying, an 85-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Bonus Room in Lakeland, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings31
All active listings in Lakeland, every property type88
Under contract7
Sold, past six months29
Months of supply6.4
Median list price$599,900
Middle half of list prices$472,000 to $650,000
Median list price, all Lakeland listings$586,850
Median price per square foot$164
Median square feet3,419
Median days on market85

Lakeland subdivisions with the most active homes with bonus room

  • Lakeland Meadows Ph5: 4 active
  • Herons Ridge Sec C: 3 active
  • Windward Slopes: 3 active

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Lakeland homes with bonus room are on the market?

There were 31 Lakeland homes with bonus room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Lakeland homes with bonus room?

The median list price of Lakeland homes with bonus room was $599,900 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Lakeland homes with bonus room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Lakeland homes with bonus room was priced between $472,000 and $650,000.

How much do Lakeland homes with bonus room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Lakeland homes with bonus room was $164, for a median of 3,419 square feet.

How long have Lakeland homes with bonus room been on the market?

The median listing for Lakeland homes with bonus room had been on the market 85 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Lakeland homes with bonus room compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 31 Lakeland homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 98 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $450,100, Collierville had 93 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $579,900 and Hernando had 67 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $445,900.

Are Lakeland homes with bonus room priced above or below the Lakeland median?

The median list price of Lakeland homes with bonus room, $599,900, was $13,050 above the $586,850 median for all active listings in Lakeland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Lakeland, TN

View All Lakeland TN Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited