Piperton, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Piperton, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Piperton, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Piperton Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Piperton
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
39
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
58
22
Under Contract
26
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,460,816
$767,542 ↓ 47%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.2
4.3
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.3
Days on Market
119
161 ↑ 35%

Homes with Bonus Room in Piperton: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Piperton homes with bonus room, with a median of 83 days on the market. These listings made up about 31% of the 39 active listings in Piperton, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 22 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 3.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $749,450, about $205 per square foot, for a median of 3,714 square feet. That price was $69,550 above the $679,900 median for all active listings in Piperton, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Bonus Room in Piperton, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Piperton, every property type39
Under contract3
Sold, past six months22
Months of supply3.3
Median list price$749,450
Median list price, all Piperton listings$679,900
Median price per square foot$205
Median square feet3,714
Median days on market83

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Piperton homes with bonus room are on the market?

There were 12 Piperton homes with bonus room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Piperton homes with bonus room?

The median list price of Piperton homes with bonus room was $749,450 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Piperton homes with bonus room?

The median price per square foot for Piperton homes with bonus room was $205, for a median of 3,714 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Piperton homes with bonus room?

The median listing for Piperton homes with bonus room had been on the market 83 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Piperton homes with bonus room compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Piperton homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 98 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $450,100, Collierville had 93 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $579,900 and Hernando had 67 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $445,900.

How do prices of Piperton homes with bonus room compare with the rest of Piperton?

The median list price of Piperton homes with bonus room, $749,450, was $69,550 above the $679,900 median for all active listings in Piperton, across every property type.

Does the market for Piperton homes with bonus room favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Piperton homes with bonus room stood at about 3.3 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Piperton, TN

View All Piperton TN Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited