Counce, TN ยท Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Counce, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Counce, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Counce Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Counce
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
104
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
73
6
Under Contract
8
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$416,538
$563,058 ↑ 35%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.9
Days on Market
283
143 ↓ 50%

Homes with Bonus Room in Counce: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Counce homes with bonus room, with a median of 136 days on the market. That is about 12% of the 104 active listings in Counce across every property type. Over the past six months, 6 listings in this search sold, roughly 1 a month. At that pace, there are about 12.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $464,450, about $215 per square foot, for a median of 2,471 square feet. That price was $174,550 above the $289,900 median for all active listings in Counce, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Shiloh Falls. If you're buying, a 136-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Bonus Room in Counce, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Counce, every property type104
Sold, past six months6
Months of supply12.0
Median list price$464,450
Median list price, all Counce listings$289,900
Median price per square foot$215
Median square feet2,471
Median days on market136

Counce subdivisions with the most active homes with bonus room

  • Shiloh Falls: 3 active

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Counce homes with bonus room are on the market?

There were 12 Counce homes with bonus room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Counce homes with bonus room typically list for?

The median list price of Counce homes with bonus room was $464,450 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Counce homes with bonus room?

The median price per square foot for Counce homes with bonus room was $215, for a median of 2,471 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Counce homes with bonus room?

The median listing for Counce homes with bonus room had been on the market 136 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Counce homes with bonus room stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Counce homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 98 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $450,100, Collierville had 93 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $579,900 and Hernando had 67 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $445,900.

How do prices of Counce homes with bonus room compare with the rest of Counce?

The median list price of Counce homes with bonus room, $464,450, was $174,550 above the $289,900 median for all active listings in Counce, across every property type.

Does the market for Counce homes with bonus room favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Counce homes with bonus room stood at about 12.0 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Counce, TN

View All Counce TN Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited