Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Bartlett
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
219
57
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
110
Under Contract
63
15
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$428,989 ↑ 13%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.0
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.6
Days on Market
120
94 ↓ 22%

Homes with Bonus Room in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 57 active listings for Bartlett homes with bonus room, and the median listing had been on the market 82 days. These listings made up about 26% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. At the time, 15 more were pending, and 110 sold in the past six months, roughly 18 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $375,000, about $145 per square foot, for a median of 2,708 square feet. That price was $30,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $339,000 and $415,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Bonus Room in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings57
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract15
Sold, past six months110
Months of supply3.1
Median list price$375,000
Middle half of list prices$339,000 to $415,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$145
Median square feet2,708
Median days on market82

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett homes with bonus room are on the market?

There were 57 Bartlett homes with bonus room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Bartlett homes with bonus room typically list for?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with bonus room was $375,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Bartlett homes with bonus room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Bartlett homes with bonus room was priced between $339,000 and $415,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Bartlett homes with bonus room?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett homes with bonus room was $145, for a median of 2,708 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Bartlett homes with bonus room?

The median listing for Bartlett homes with bonus room had been on the market 82 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett homes with bonus room compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 57 Bartlett homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 98 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $450,100, Collierville had 93 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $579,900 and Hernando had 67 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $445,900.

Are Bartlett homes with bonus room priced above or below the Bartlett median?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with bonus room, $375,000, was $30,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited