Oakland, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Oakland, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Oakland, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oakland Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Oakland
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
145
33
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
179
45
Under Contract
61
16
pricing
Avg. List Price
$451,097
$411,413
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.1
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.8 ↑ 11%
Days on Market
169
116 ↓ 31%

Homes with Bonus Room in Oakland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 33 active listings for Oakland homes with bonus room, and the median listing had been on the market 89 days. That is about 23% of the 145 active listings in Oakland across every property type. In addition, 16 listings were under contract, and 45 sold over the past six months, roughly 8 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $409,950, about $163 per square foot, for a median of 2,573 square feet. That price was $12,950 above the $397,000 median for all active listings in Oakland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $389,000 and $440,000. The largest share of these listings was in Valleybrook Ph1, Fairway Village Sec C and Fields Of Hidden Springs. If you're buying, an 89-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Bonus Room in Oakland, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings33
All active listings in Oakland, every property type145
Under contract16
Sold, past six months45
Months of supply4.4
Median list price$409,950
Middle half of list prices$389,000 to $440,000
Median list price, all Oakland listings$397,000
Median price per square foot$163
Median square feet2,573
Median days on market89

Oakland subdivisions with the most active homes with bonus room

  • Valleybrook Ph1: 4 active
  • Fairway Village Sec C: 3 active
  • Fields Of Hidden Springs: 3 active

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Oakland homes with bonus room are for sale?

There were 33 Oakland homes with bonus room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Oakland homes with bonus room typically list for?

The median list price of Oakland homes with bonus room was $409,950 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Oakland homes with bonus room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Oakland homes with bonus room was priced between $389,000 and $440,000.

How much do Oakland homes with bonus room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Oakland homes with bonus room was $163, for a median of 2,573 square feet.

How long have Oakland homes with bonus room been on the market?

The median listing for Oakland homes with bonus room had been on the market 89 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Oakland homes with bonus room compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 33 Oakland homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 98 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $450,100, Collierville had 93 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $579,900 and Hernando had 67 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $445,900.

Are Oakland homes with bonus room priced above or below the Oakland median?

The median list price of Oakland homes with bonus room, $409,950, was $12,950 above the $397,000 median for all active listings in Oakland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Oakland, TN

View All Oakland TN Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited