Atoka, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Atoka, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Atoka, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Atoka Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Atoka
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
71
20
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
78
27
Under Contract
14
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$446,013
$482,610
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.1
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.7
Days on Market
166
176

Homes with Bonus Room in Atoka: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 20 active listings for Atoka homes with bonus room, and the median listing had been on the market 111 days. That is about 28% of the 71 active listings in Atoka across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 27 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 4.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $494,400, about $182 per square foot, for a median of 2,706 square feet. That price was $72,150 above the $422,250 median for all active listings in Atoka, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $438,000 and $517,000. The largest share of these listings was in Shepherds Ridge. If you're buying, a 111-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Bonus Room in Atoka, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Atoka, every property type71
Under contract3
Sold, past six months27
Months of supply4.4
Median list price$494,400
Middle half of list prices$438,000 to $517,000
Median list price, all Atoka listings$422,250
Median price per square foot$182
Median square feet2,706
Median days on market111

Atoka subdivisions with the most active homes with bonus room

  • Shepherds Ridge: 7 active

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Atoka homes with bonus room are on the market?

There were 20 Atoka homes with bonus room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Atoka homes with bonus room?

The median list price of Atoka homes with bonus room was $494,400 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Atoka homes with bonus room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Atoka homes with bonus room was priced between $438,000 and $517,000.

How much do Atoka homes with bonus room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Atoka homes with bonus room was $182, for a median of 2,706 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Atoka homes with bonus room?

The median listing for Atoka homes with bonus room had been on the market 111 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Atoka homes with bonus room stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 20 Atoka homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 98 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $450,100, Collierville had 93 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $579,900 and Hernando had 67 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $445,900.

How do prices of Atoka homes with bonus room compare with the rest of Atoka?

The median list price of Atoka homes with bonus room, $494,400, was $72,150 above the $422,250 median for all active listings in Atoka, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Atoka, TN

View All Atoka TN Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited