Fayette County, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Fayette County, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Fayette County, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Fayette County Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Fayette County
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
465
70
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
430
91
Under Contract
146
30
pricing
Avg. List Price
$530,656
$559,699
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$91
—
typical home
Living Area
1,620 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.1
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.9 ↑ 14%
Days on Market
152
111 ↓ 27%

Homes with Bonus Room in Fayette County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 70 active listings for Fayette County homes with bonus room, and the median listing had been on the market 71 days. That is about 15% of the 465 active listings in Fayette County across every property type. In addition, 30 listings were under contract, and 91 sold over the past six months, roughly 15 a month. That works out to about 4.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $477,450, about $174 per square foot, for a median of 2,764 square feet. That price was $111,550 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $411,000 and $691,000. Listings were most concentrated in Valleybrook Ph1, Fairway Village Sec C and Fields Of Hidden Springs. If you're buying, a 71-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Bonus Room in Fayette County, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings70
All active listings in Fayette County, every property type465
Under contract30
Sold, past six months91
Months of supply4.6
Median list price$477,450
Middle half of list prices$411,000 to $691,000
Median list price, all Fayette County listings$365,900
Median price per square foot$174
Median square feet2,764
Median days on market71

Fayette County subdivisions with the most active homes with bonus room

  • Valleybrook Ph1: 4 active
  • Fairway Village Sec C: 3 active
  • Fields Of Hidden Springs: 3 active

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Fayette County homes with bonus room are for sale?

There were 70 Fayette County homes with bonus room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Fayette County homes with bonus room?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with bonus room was $477,450 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Fayette County homes with bonus room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Fayette County homes with bonus room was priced between $411,000 and $691,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Fayette County homes with bonus room?

The median price per square foot for Fayette County homes with bonus room was $174, for a median of 2,764 square feet.

How long have Fayette County homes with bonus room been on the market?

The median listing for Fayette County homes with bonus room had been on the market 71 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Fayette County homes with bonus room stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 70 Fayette County homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Tipton County had 47 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $429,900.

Are Fayette County homes with bonus room priced above or below the Fayette County median?

The median list price of Fayette County homes with bonus room, $477,450, was $111,550 above the $365,900 median for all active listings in Fayette County, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Fayette County, TN

View All Fayette County TN Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited