Munford, TN ยท Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Munford, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Munford, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Munford Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Munford
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
52
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
90
28
Under Contract
19
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$328,084
$380,060 ↑ 16%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.2
Days on Market
105
102

Homes with Bonus Room in Munford: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Munford homes with bonus room, with a median of 99 days on the market. That is about 23% of the 52 active listings in Munford across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 28 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 2.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $379,950, about $190 per square foot, for a median of 1,998 square feet. That price was $58,000 above the $321,950 median for all active listings in Munford, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in The Village At Green Meadows and Villages Of Green Meadows Ph 3a. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Bonus Room in Munford, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Munford, every property type52
Under contract5
Sold, past six months28
Months of supply2.6
Median list price$379,950
Median list price, all Munford listings$321,950
Median price per square foot$190
Median square feet1,998
Median days on market99

Munford subdivisions with the most active homes with bonus room

  • The Village At Green Meadows: 3 active
  • Villages Of Green Meadows Ph 3a: 3 active

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Munford homes with bonus room are for sale?

There were 12 Munford homes with bonus room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Munford homes with bonus room typically list for?

The median list price of Munford homes with bonus room was $379,950 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Munford homes with bonus room?

The median price per square foot for Munford homes with bonus room was $190, for a median of 1,998 square feet.

How long have Munford homes with bonus room been on the market?

The median listing for Munford homes with bonus room had been on the market 99 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Munford homes with bonus room stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Munford homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 98 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $450,100, Collierville had 93 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $579,900 and Hernando had 67 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $445,900.

How do prices of Munford homes with bonus room compare with the rest of Munford?

The median list price of Munford homes with bonus room, $379,950, was $58,000 above the $321,950 median for all active listings in Munford, across every property type.

Is the market for Munford homes with bonus room a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Munford homes with bonus room stood at about 2.6 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Munford, TN

View All Munford TN Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited