Byhalia, MS ยท Curated MLS Search

Resort Community Homes in Byhalia, MS

An editorially curated view of every active resort community homes listing in Byhalia, MS. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Byhalia Market — Resort Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Resort Community Homes

Byhalia
Resort Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
197
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
24
0
Under Contract
57
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$491,553
$399,908 ↓ 19%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$168
$189 ↑ 13%
typical home
Living Area
5,457 ft²
2,000 ft² ↓ 63%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.2 ↓ 12%
Days on Market
176
172

Resort Community Homes in Byhalia: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Byhalia resort community homes, with a median of 141 days on the market. That is about 6% of the 197 active listings in Byhalia across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $332,490, about $180 per square foot, for a median of 1,883 square feet. That price was $39,500 above the $292,990 median for all active listings in Byhalia, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Twin Lakes and Indian Oaks. If you're buying, a median of 141 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Resort Community Homes in Byhalia, MS, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Byhalia, every property type197
Under contract2
Median list price$332,490
Median list price, all Byhalia listings$292,990
Median price per square foot$180
Median square feet1,883
Median days on market141

Byhalia subdivisions with the most active resort community homes

  • Twin Lakes: 6 active
  • Indian Oaks: 5 active

Resort Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Byhalia resort community homes are on the market?

There were 12 Byhalia resort community homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Byhalia resort community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Byhalia resort community homes was $332,490 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Byhalia resort community homes?

The median price per square foot for Byhalia resort community homes was $180, for a median of 1,883 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Byhalia resort community homes?

The median listing for Byhalia resort community homes had been on the market 141 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Byhalia resort community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 12 Byhalia resort community homes for sale. In the same search, Southaven had 2 resort community homes for sale.

How do prices of Byhalia resort community homes compare with the rest of Byhalia?

The median list price of Byhalia resort community homes, $332,490, was $39,500 above the $292,990 median for all active listings in Byhalia, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Byhalia, MS

View All Byhalia MS Resort Community Homes Listings

178 Addison Lane, Byhalia
$1,250,000
4 Beds ⋅ 4 Baths ⋅ 4148724 MLS
Exceptional custom-built estate on 24 manicured acres offering luxury, privacy, and unmatched functionality. This 4,066 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, an attached 2-car garage, additional 3-car/workshop garage, resort-style pool, and a stocked 3-acre pond. Up to 3 horses allowed and plenty of room to build a barn. From the gated entrance and crossbuck fencing to the extensive landscaping and custom finishes, every detail was thoughtfully designed for comfort, entertaining, and long-term enjoyment. Inside, the home showcases solid core doors, manufactured hardwood flooring throughout with no carpet, custom trim and built-ins, and a dramatic floor-to-cathedral brick fireplace in the family room accented by spruce tongue-and-groove ceilings. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both beauty and performance with custom Batesville cabinetry featuring soft-close drawers, pull-out racks, spice storage, and lazy Susan system, along with professional-grade Kucht appliances including double ovens, a six-burner gas range with griddle, pot filler, microwave drawer, and touch ON/OFF faucet. The spacious primary suite and bathrooms offer spa-inspired finishes with floor-to-ceiling tile showers, frameless glass doors, comfort-height toilets, and handicap-accessible walk-in showers for added convenience and accessibility. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a kidney-shaped saltwater pool featuring bubblers and fountains, a custom screened porch with fireplace, and a treated wood deck overlooking the picturesque stocked pond. Exterior lighting, extensive landscaping, and additional drainage systems further enhance the beauty and functionality of the property. Designed with efficiency and practicality in mind, the estate also includes over 4,000 sq ft of floored attic and workshop space for storage or future expansion, an RV-height garage bay, overhead pulley storage systems, Space Saver lift system, underground utilities, a Generac whole-house generator (still under warranty), Navien tankless water heater with circulation pump, Brinks security system with cameras and monitoring, storm shelter, 240V RV hookup, custom porte cochere and smart-access front gates with keypad entry. This extraordinary property offers a rare opportunity to own a private luxury estate where timeless craftsmanship meets modern convenience in a breathtaking setting.

178 Addison Lane, Byhalia

326 Fairview Trail, Byhalia
$?
5 Beds ⋅ 5 Baths ⋅ 4145354 MLS
*DeSoto County - Center Hill Schools* Welcome to a refined blend of luxury living and timeless country charm, perfectly situated on 1.5 acres of serene surroundings. This exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home welcomes you with a stunning front porch along with a side-entry 3-car oversized garage (will fit almost any vehicle) and a grand entrance foyer that immediately sets the tone. Step inside to discover the spacious living room that features beautiful built-in bookcases, creating a warm yet sophisticated space to gather. The heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen, complete with custom cabinetry, coffee bar, granite countertops, double ovens, a large island, a breakfast nook, and not just one--but two spacious walk-in pantries. The formal dining room provides the perfect setting for hosting, while the oversized laundry room offers abundant cabinet storage and a utility sink for added convenience. The expansive primary suite is a private retreat, filled with natural light from large windows and complemented by a spa-inspired bathroom featuring double vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk-through shower with dual shower heads for a true resort-style experience. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, with a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom enhancing both comfort and functionality. Upstairs, a finished expandable bonus room offers endless possibilities for a media room, office, or additional living space. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home opens beautifully through impressive 16-foot sliding patio doors, leading to a covered back porch equipped with an outdoor kitchen--perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Thoughtfully designed with both elegance and everyday living in mind, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, space, and country tranquility.

326 Fairview Trail, Byhalia

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited