Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Resort Community Homes in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active resort community homes listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Resort Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Resort Community Homes

Collierville
Resort Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
279
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
13
Under Contract
54
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$595,362
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
—
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
4.1
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.7
Days on Market
116
134 ↑ 16%

Resort Community Homes in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Collierville resort community homes, with a median of 154 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 279 active listings in Collierville across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 13 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 6.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $499,000, about $197 per square foot, for a median of 3,012 square feet. That price was $70,000 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in The Towne At Byhalia Commons. If you're buying, a median of 154 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Resort Community Homes in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract1
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply6.0
Median list price$499,000
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median price per square foot$197
Median square feet3,012
Median days on market154

Collierville subdivisions with the most active resort community homes

  • The Towne At Byhalia Commons: 6 active

Resort Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville resort community homes are on the market?

There were 13 Collierville resort community homes for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Collierville resort community homes?

The median list price of Collierville resort community homes was $499,000 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Collierville resort community homes?

The median price per square foot for Collierville resort community homes was $197, for a median of 3,012 square feet.

How long have Collierville resort community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Collierville resort community homes had been on the market 154 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville resort community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 13 Collierville resort community homes for sale. In the same search, Eads had 4 resort community homes for sale, Iuka had 4 resort community homes for sale and Olive Branch had 3 resort community homes for sale.

Are Collierville resort community homes priced above or below the Collierville median?

The median list price of Collierville resort community homes, $499,000, was $70,000 below the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Is the market for Collierville resort community homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Collierville resort community homes stood at about 6.0 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Resort Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited