Cordova, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Cordova, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Cordova, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Cordova Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Cordova
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
123
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
186
27
Under Contract
27
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$369,149
$421,556 ↑ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$139
—
typical home
Living Area
2,259 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.4 ↑ 14%
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.7
Days on Market
136
134

Homes with Double Island in Cordova: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Cordova homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 113 days. These listings made up about 14% of the 123 active listings in Cordova, across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 27 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 3.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $409,900, about $178 per square foot, for a median of 2,242 square feet. That price was $59,900 above the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Walnut Green Pd. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Double Island in Cordova, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Cordova, every property type123
Under contract5
Sold, past six months27
Months of supply3.8
Median list price$409,900
Median list price, all Cordova listings$350,000
Median price per square foot$178
Median square feet2,242
Median days on market113

Cordova subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Walnut Green Pd: 3 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Cordova homes with double island are for sale?

There were 17 Cordova homes with double island for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Cordova homes with double island?

The median list price of Cordova homes with double island was $409,900 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Cordova homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Cordova homes with double island was $178, for a median of 2,242 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Cordova homes with double island?

The median listing for Cordova homes with double island had been on the market 113 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Cordova homes with double island compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 17 Cordova homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 69 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,950, Hernando had 57 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,900 and Collierville had 36 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $642,000.

How do prices of Cordova homes with double island compare with the rest of Cordova?

The median list price of Cordova homes with double island, $409,900, was $59,900 above the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type.

Does the market for Cordova homes with double island favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Cordova homes with double island stood at about 3.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Cordova, TN

View All Cordova TN Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited