Lakeland, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Lakeland, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Lakeland, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Lakeland Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Lakeland
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
88
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
111
18
Under Contract
27
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$659,644
$614,579
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.3
4.4
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.1
Days on Market
152
130 ↓ 14%

Homes with Double Island in Lakeland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Lakeland homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 80 days. These listings made up about 19% of the 88 active listings in Lakeland, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 18 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 5.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $625,000, about $169 per square foot, for a median of 3,582 square feet. That price was $38,150 above the $586,850 median for all active listings in Lakeland, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Lakeland Meadows Ph5. If you're buying, an 80-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Double Island in Lakeland, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Lakeland, every property type88
Under contract4
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply5.7
Median list price$625,000
Median list price, all Lakeland listings$586,850
Median price per square foot$169
Median square feet3,582
Median days on market80

Lakeland subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Lakeland Meadows Ph5: 3 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Lakeland homes with double island are on the market?

There were 17 Lakeland homes with double island for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Lakeland homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Lakeland homes with double island was $625,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Lakeland homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Lakeland homes with double island was $169, for a median of 3,582 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Lakeland homes with double island?

The median listing for Lakeland homes with double island had been on the market 80 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Lakeland homes with double island compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 17 Lakeland homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 69 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,950, Hernando had 57 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,900 and Collierville had 36 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $642,000.

How do prices of Lakeland homes with double island compare with the rest of Lakeland?

The median list price of Lakeland homes with double island, $625,000, was $38,150 above the $586,850 median for all active listings in Lakeland, across every property type.

Does the market for Lakeland homes with double island favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Lakeland homes with double island stood at about 5.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Lakeland, TN

View All Lakeland TN Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited