Somerville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Somerville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Somerville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Somerville Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Somerville
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
87
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
65
17
Under Contract
19
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$503,183
$468,116
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.6
4.2 ↑ 17%
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.3
Days on Market
138
78 ↓ 44%

Homes with Double Island in Somerville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Somerville homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 70 days. That is about 21% of the 87 active listings in Somerville across every property type. In addition, 5 listings were under contract, and 17 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 6.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $377,900, about $165 per square foot, for a median of 2,554 square feet. That price was $28,900 above the $349,000 median for all active listings in Somerville, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Hedge Rose. If you're buying, a median of 70 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Double Island in Somerville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Somerville, every property type87
Under contract5
Sold, past six months17
Months of supply6.4
Median list price$377,900
Median list price, all Somerville listings$349,000
Median price per square foot$165
Median square feet2,554
Median days on market70

Somerville subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Hedge Rose: 4 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Somerville homes with double island are on the market?

There were 18 Somerville homes with double island for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Somerville homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Somerville homes with double island was $377,900 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Somerville homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Somerville homes with double island was $165, for a median of 2,554 square feet.

How long have Somerville homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Somerville homes with double island had been on the market 70 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Somerville homes with double island compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 18 Somerville homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 69 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,950, Hernando had 57 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,900 and Collierville had 36 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $642,000.

Are Somerville homes with double island priced above or below the Somerville median?

The median list price of Somerville homes with double island, $377,900, was $28,900 above the $349,000 median for all active listings in Somerville, across every property type.

Does the market for Somerville homes with double island favor buyers or sellers?

With 18 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Somerville homes with double island stood at about 6.4 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Somerville, TN

View All Somerville TN Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited