Germantown, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Germantown, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Germantown, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Germantown Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Germantown
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
186
27
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
385
43
Under Contract
55
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$648,308
$934,207 ↑ 44%
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.7 ↑ 14%
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.7 ↑ 20%
Days on Market
166
136 ↓ 18%

Homes with Double Island in Germantown: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 27 active listings for Germantown homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 116 days. That is about 15% of the 186 active listings in Germantown across every property type. At the time, 8 more were pending, and 43 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 3.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $688,000, about $175 per square foot, for a median of 4,872 square feet. That price was $188,000 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $538,000 and $1,208,000. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Double Island in Germantown, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings27
All active listings in Germantown, every property type186
Under contract8
Sold, past six months43
Months of supply3.8
Median list price$688,000
Middle half of list prices$538,000 to $1,208,000
Median list price, all Germantown listings$500,000
Median price per square foot$175
Median square feet4,872
Median days on market116

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Germantown homes with double island are for sale?

There were 27 Germantown homes with double island for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Germantown homes with double island?

The median list price of Germantown homes with double island was $688,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Germantown homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Germantown homes with double island was priced between $538,000 and $1,208,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Germantown homes with double island?

The median price per square foot for Germantown homes with double island was $175, for a median of 4,872 square feet.

How long have Germantown homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Germantown homes with double island had been on the market 116 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Germantown homes with double island stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 27 Germantown homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 69 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,950, Hernando had 57 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,900 and Collierville had 36 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $642,000.

Are Germantown homes with double island priced above or below the Germantown median?

The median list price of Germantown homes with double island, $688,000, was $188,000 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Germantown, TN

View All Germantown TN Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited