Bartlett, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Bartlett, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Bartlett, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bartlett Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Bartlett
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
219
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
395
26
Under Contract
63
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$380,396
$455,820 ↑ 20%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.2
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.6
Days on Market
120
125

Homes with Double Island in Bartlett: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 16 active listings for Bartlett homes with double island, and the median listing had been on the market 109 days. These listings made up about 7% of the 219 active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 26 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $405,000, about $182 per square foot, for a median of 2,745 square feet. That price was $60,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Union Depot Pd Ph 2b and Walker Farms Pd Ph 3. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Double Island in Bartlett, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Bartlett, every property type219
Under contract7
Sold, past six months26
Months of supply3.7
Median list price$405,000
Median list price, all Bartlett listings$344,999
Median price per square foot$182
Median square feet2,745
Median days on market109

Bartlett subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Union Depot Pd Ph 2b: 5 active
  • Walker Farms Pd Ph 3: 3 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Bartlett homes with double island are on the market?

There were 16 Bartlett homes with double island for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Bartlett homes with double island?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with double island was $405,000 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Bartlett homes with double island?

The median price per square foot for Bartlett homes with double island was $182, for a median of 2,745 square feet.

How long have Bartlett homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Bartlett homes with double island had been on the market 109 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Bartlett homes with double island stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 16 Bartlett homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 69 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,950, Hernando had 57 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,900 and Collierville had 36 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $642,000.

How do prices of Bartlett homes with double island compare with the rest of Bartlett?

The median list price of Bartlett homes with double island, $405,000, was $60,001 above the $344,999 median for all active listings in Bartlett, across every property type.

Is the market for Bartlett homes with double island a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 16 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Bartlett homes with double island stood at about 3.7 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Bartlett, TN

View All Bartlett TN Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited