Millington, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Millington, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Millington, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Millington Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Millington
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
125
20
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
177
41
Under Contract
42
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$315,821
$339,192
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.1
Days on Market
122
144 ↑ 18%

Homes with Double Island in Millington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data as of October 15, 2026 shows 20 active listings for Millington homes with double island, with a median of 157 days on the market. That is about 16% of the 125 active listings in Millington across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract, and 41 sold over the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 2.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $313,495, about $191 per square foot, for a median of 1,774 square feet. That price was $18,745 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $306,000 and $362,000. The largest share of these listings was in Riggs Pointe, The Orchard and Huntington Estates Ph3. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Double Island in Millington, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Millington, every property type125
Under contract9
Sold, past six months41
Months of supply2.9
Median list price$313,495
Middle half of list prices$306,000 to $362,000
Median list price, all Millington listings$294,750
Median price per square foot$191
Median square feet1,774
Median days on market157

Millington subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Riggs Pointe: 7 active
  • The Orchard: 6 active
  • Huntington Estates Ph3: 4 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Millington homes with double island are for sale?

There were 20 Millington homes with double island for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Millington homes with double island?

The median list price of Millington homes with double island was $313,495 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Millington homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Millington homes with double island was priced between $306,000 and $362,000.

How much do Millington homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Millington homes with double island was $191, for a median of 1,774 square feet.

How long have Millington homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Millington homes with double island had been on the market 157 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Millington homes with double island compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 20 Millington homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 69 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,950, Hernando had 57 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $489,900 and Collierville had 36 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $642,000.

Are Millington homes with double island priced above or below the Millington median?

The median list price of Millington homes with double island, $313,495, was $18,745 above the $294,750 median for all active listings in Millington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Millington, TN

View All Millington TN Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited