Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Plantation Home in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with plantation home listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Homes with Plantation Home Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Plantation Home

Collierville
Homes with Plantation Home
inventory
Active Listings
279
32
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
37
Under Contract
54
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$635,019
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
—
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.0
Days on Market
116
72 ↓ 38%

Homes with Plantation Home in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 32 active listings for Collierville homes with plantation home, and the median listing had been on the market 50 days. That is about 11% of the 279 active listings in Collierville across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 37 sold over the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 5.2 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $615,000, about $173 per square foot, for a median of 3,595 square feet. That price was $46,000 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $537,000 and $703,000. The largest share of these listings was in Halle Plantation Ph1. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Plantation Home in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings32
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract6
Sold, past six months37
Months of supply5.2
Median list price$615,000
Middle half of list prices$537,000 to $703,000
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median price per square foot$173
Median square feet3,595
Median days on market50

Collierville subdivisions with the most active homes with plantation home

  • Halle Plantation Ph1: 4 active

Homes with Plantation Home in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville homes with plantation home are for sale?

There were 32 Collierville homes with plantation home for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Collierville homes with plantation home typically list for?

The median list price of Collierville homes with plantation home was $615,000 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Collierville homes with plantation home fall?

The middle half of active listings for Collierville homes with plantation home was priced between $537,000 and $703,000.

How much do Collierville homes with plantation home cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Collierville homes with plantation home was $173, for a median of 3,595 square feet.

How long have Collierville homes with plantation home been on the market?

The median listing for Collierville homes with plantation home had been on the market 50 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville homes with plantation home compare with other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 32 Collierville homes with plantation home for sale. In the same search, Olive Branch had 22 homes with plantation home for sale at a median list price of $442,450, Germantown had 14 homes with plantation home for sale at a median list price of $607,000 and Bartlett had 10 homes with plantation home for sale.

How do prices of Collierville homes with plantation home compare with the rest of Collierville?

The median list price of Collierville homes with plantation home, $615,000, was $46,000 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Homes with Plantation Home Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited