Germantown, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Plantation Home in Germantown, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with plantation home listing in Germantown, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Germantown Market — Homes with Plantation Home Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Plantation Home

Germantown
Homes with Plantation Home
inventory
Active Listings
186
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
385
28
Under Contract
55
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$648,308
$624,721
typical home
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.2
Days on Market
166
67 ↓ 60%

Homes with Plantation Home in Germantown: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Germantown homes with plantation home, and the median listing had been on the market 62 days. That is about 8% of the 186 active listings in Germantown across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 28 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $607,000, about $171 per square foot, for a median of 3,696 square feet. That price was $107,000 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Plantation Home in Germantown, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Germantown, every property type186
Under contract7
Sold, past six months28
Months of supply3.0
Median list price$607,000
Median list price, all Germantown listings$500,000
Median price per square foot$171
Median square feet3,696
Median days on market62

Homes with Plantation Home in other cities

Market questions

How many Germantown homes with plantation home are for sale?

There were 14 Germantown homes with plantation home for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What do Germantown homes with plantation home typically list for?

The median list price of Germantown homes with plantation home was $607,000 as of October 15, 2026.

How much do Germantown homes with plantation home cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Germantown homes with plantation home was $171, for a median of 3,696 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Germantown homes with plantation home?

The median listing for Germantown homes with plantation home had been on the market 62 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Germantown homes with plantation home stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 14 Germantown homes with plantation home for sale. In the same search, Collierville had 32 homes with plantation home for sale at a median list price of $615,000, Olive Branch had 22 homes with plantation home for sale at a median list price of $442,450 and Bartlett had 10 homes with plantation home for sale.

How do prices of Germantown homes with plantation home compare with the rest of Germantown?

The median list price of Germantown homes with plantation home, $607,000, was $107,000 above the $500,000 median for all active listings in Germantown, across every property type.

Is the market for Germantown homes with plantation home a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Germantown homes with plantation home stood at about 3.0 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Germantown, TN

View All Germantown TN Homes with Plantation Home Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited