Collierville, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Game Room in Collierville, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with game room listing in Collierville, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Collierville Market — Homes with Game Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Game Room

Collierville
Homes with Game Room
inventory
Active Listings
279
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
402
19
Under Contract
54
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$645,438
$880,126 ↑ 36%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$176
$176
typical home
Living Area
3,541 ft²
3,541 ft²
Avg. Beds
4.1
4.4
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.7 ↑ 23%
Days on Market
116
120

Homes with Game Room in Collierville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 16 active listings for Collierville homes with game room, and the median listing had been on the market 112 days. That is about 6% of the 279 active listings in Collierville across every property type. At the time, 1 more was pending, and 19 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $799,500, about $191 per square foot, for a median of 3,923 square feet. That price was $230,500 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 112 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Game Room in Collierville, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Collierville, every property type279
Under contract1
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply5.1
Median list price$799,500
Median list price, all Collierville listings$569,000
Median price per square foot$191
Median square feet3,923
Median days on market112

Homes with Game Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Collierville homes with game room are on the market?

There were 16 Collierville homes with game room for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Collierville homes with game room?

The median list price of Collierville homes with game room was $799,500 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Collierville homes with game room?

The median price per square foot for Collierville homes with game room was $191, for a median of 3,923 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Collierville homes with game room?

The median listing for Collierville homes with game room had been on the market 112 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Collierville homes with game room stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 16 Collierville homes with game room for sale. In the same search, Hernando had 36 homes with game room for sale at a median list price of $547,073, Olive Branch had 32 homes with game room for sale at a median list price of $456,450 and Germantown had 11 homes with game room for sale.

How do prices of Collierville homes with game room compare with the rest of Collierville?

The median list price of Collierville homes with game room, $799,500, was $230,500 above the $569,000 median for all active listings in Collierville, across every property type.

Is the market for Collierville homes with game room a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 16 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Collierville homes with game room stood at about 5.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Collierville, TN

View All Collierville TN Homes with Game Room Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited