Cordova, TN · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Cordova, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Cordova, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Cordova Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Cordova
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
123
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
186
36
Under Contract
27
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$369,149
$395,556
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$139
—
typical home
Living Area
2,259 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.2
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.7 ↑ 11%
Days on Market
136
130

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Cordova: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Cordova homes with multi-car garage, and the median listing had been on the market 115 days. That is about 15% of the 123 active listings in Cordova across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 36 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 3.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $364,950, about $149 per square foot, for a median of 2,591 square feet. That price was $14,950 above the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Gardens Of Grays Hollow Ph2. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Cordova, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Cordova, every property type123
Under contract6
Sold, past six months36
Months of supply3.0
Median list price$364,950
Median list price, all Cordova listings$350,000
Median price per square foot$149
Median square feet2,591
Median days on market115

Cordova subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Gardens Of Grays Hollow Ph2: 3 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Cordova homes with multi-car garage are for sale?

There were 18 Cordova homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Cordova homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Cordova homes with multi-car garage was $364,950 as of October 15, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Cordova homes with multi-car garage?

The median price per square foot for Cordova homes with multi-car garage was $149, for a median of 2,591 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Cordova homes with multi-car garage?

The median listing for Cordova homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 115 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Cordova homes with multi-car garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 18 Cordova homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Collierville had 61 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $640,000, Olive Branch had 50 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $449,950 and Hernando had 46 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $467,450.

Are Cordova homes with multi-car garage priced above or below the Cordova median?

The median list price of Cordova homes with multi-car garage, $364,950, was $14,950 above the $350,000 median for all active listings in Cordova, across every property type.

Is the market for Cordova homes with multi-car garage a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 18 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Cordova homes with multi-car garage stood at about 3.0 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Cordova, TN

View All Cordova TN Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited