Oakland, TN ยท Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Oakland, TN

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Oakland, TN. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oakland Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Oakland
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
145
26
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
179
27
Under Contract
61
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$451,097
$405,597 ↓ 10%
typical home
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.0
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.8 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
169
105 ↓ 38%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Oakland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 15, 2026, Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data shows 26 active listings for Oakland homes with multi-car garage, and the median listing had been on the market 127 days. These listings made up about 18% of the 145 active listings in Oakland, across every property type. At the time, 11 more were pending, and 27 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 5.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $407,990, about $176 per square foot, for a median of 2,291 square feet. That price was $10,990 above the $397,000 median for all active listings in Oakland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $372,000 and $437,000. Listings were most concentrated in Riverwood Gardens. If you're buying, a median of 127 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Oakland, TN, October 15, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings26
All active listings in Oakland, every property type145
Under contract11
Sold, past six months27
Months of supply5.8
Median list price$407,990
Middle half of list prices$372,000 to $437,000
Median list price, all Oakland listings$397,000
Median price per square foot$176
Median square feet2,291
Median days on market127

Oakland subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Riverwood Gardens: 9 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Oakland homes with multi-car garage are for sale?

There were 26 Oakland homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 15, 2026, based on Groome & Co Realtors' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Oakland homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Oakland homes with multi-car garage was $407,990 as of October 15, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Oakland homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Oakland homes with multi-car garage was priced between $372,000 and $437,000.

How much do Oakland homes with multi-car garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Oakland homes with multi-car garage was $176, for a median of 2,291 square feet.

How long have Oakland homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Oakland homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 127 days as of October 15, 2026.

How do Oakland homes with multi-car garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 15, 2026, there were 26 Oakland homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Collierville had 61 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $640,000, Olive Branch had 50 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $449,950 and Hernando had 46 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $467,450.

Are Oakland homes with multi-car garage priced above or below the Oakland median?

The median list price of Oakland homes with multi-car garage, $407,990, was $10,990 above the $397,000 median for all active listings in Oakland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®.

Next Steps in Oakland, TN

View All Oakland TN Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Start Your Search

Some or all of the listings displayed may not belong to the firm whose website is being visited